Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office:
(612) 668-2270
graduation cap icon
Elementary
PreK - 5th
stick pin icon
3350 N 4th Street
Minneapolis 55412
clock icon
8:00am - 2:30pm
Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Wendy Anantha
Marlene Anderson
Arnaudia Avent
Bennett Berning
Sade Brown
Sade Brown
Wiliam Bryand
Deborah Burmeister
Debra Ciesielski
Nikkia Collins
Terry Collins
Julie Dargis
Max Davis
Lisa Dean
Shamarva Farmer
Alexandra Fernandez
Kylie Flandrick
Elizabeth Garton
Becky Glass
Jessica Grabe
Shante Gray
Melissa Grossman
Roy Harrer
David Hedenstrom
Nadine Hennings
Tawania Holmes
Mary Hreha-Johnson
Heidi Hueffmeier
Laura Iverson
Kayda Jackson-Strong
Marvin Johnson
Tron Jones
Molly Jordan-Kral
Jackson Kendall
Demetrius Knight
Tracy Land
Michael Leipold
Mitch Lor
Julianne Martin
Valerie Matthews
Samuel Mauser
Sonja Menard
Renee Montague
Laura Morris
Michael Morris
Cleo Nagy
Alexandra Nauman
Karen Nyhus
Thomas Orbison
Daniel Orth
Cecily Owens
Todd Pederson
La'Rhea Perkins
Beverly Pilcher
LuAnn Polejewski
Viktoria Resig
Michelle Ricart
Marcy Riley
Kris Romsdal
Leah Rush
Abigail Schiller
Nik Sell
Iggy Showers
Charlotte Simmons
Sara Sinuka
Andrew Smith
Jackie Starr
Carly Strickler
Ong Thao
Michael Traeger
Leila Warren
Alyssa Whiteaker
Brittney Williams
Beth Wiskus
David Woodland
Faye Wooten
Timothy Yurecko
ReneeMontague_small 2.png
Renee Montague
Administration
Principal

612-668-2270
9687
Jessica Grabe
Administration
Assistant Principal

612-668-2270
9703
Deborah Burmeister
High 5
Teacher


Kris R 2.png
Kris Romsdal
High 5
Teacher


9698
Cleo Nagy
Kindergarten
Teacher


12373855 2.jpg
Timothy Yurecko
Kindergarten
Teacher


9699
Daniel Orth
1st Grade
Teacher


9690
Andrew Smith
1st Grade
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Jackson Kendall
2nd Grade
Teacher


9711
Faye Wooten
2nd Grade
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Kylie Flandrick
3rd Grade
Teacher


12375667 2.jpg
Tron Jones
3rd Grade
Teacher


Tracy L 2.jpg
Tracy Land
4th Grade
Teacher


9706
Elizabeth Garton
5th Grade
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Todd Pederson
5th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 254
blank person placeholder
Iggy Showers
ALC- Enrichment
Youth and Adult Enrichment Program Coordinator


9742
Sade Brown
Associate Educator
Associate Educator- Student Support


12359841 2.jpg
Terry Collins
Associate Educator
School Success Program Assistant & ALC Coordinator


maxsmall 2.png
Max Davis
Associate Educator
Associate Educator- Literacy


Demetrius 2.png
Demetrius Knight
Associate Educator
School Success Program Assistant


Mitch 2.jpg
Mitch Lor
Associate Educator
High 5 Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Samuel Mauser
Associate Educator
Associate Educator- Math


9756
Sade Brown
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


12363774.jpg
Michael Morris
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23413698 2.jpg
Viktoria Resig
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


Nikkia Collins 2.png
Nikkia Collins
Clerical
Office Specialist


9753
Wendy Anantha
Early Childhood Special Education
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher


Deb C 2.jpg
Debra Ciesielski
Early Childhood Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ECSE


9715
Julianne Martin
Early Childhood Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ECSE


blank person placeholder
Valerie Matthews
ECFE
Early Childhood Family Education


blank person placeholder
LuAnn Polejewski
ECFE
Early Childhood Family Education


blank person placeholder
Ong Thao
ECFE
Early Childhood Family Education


Nadine 2.jpg
Nadine Hennings
Elementary
Teacher

612-314-9573
blank person placeholder
Arnaudia Avent
Food Service
Food Service Assistant


blank person placeholder
Tawania Holmes
Food Service
Food Service Assistant


blank person placeholder
Kayda Jackson-Strong
Food Service
Onsite Food Service Coordinator


23400760 2.jpg
Jackie Starr
Full-Service Community School Program
Parent Liaison


9696
Cecily Owens
Health Office
Health Office Assistant


23414686 2.jpg
Michelle Ricart
Health Office
Nurse


12367194.jpg
Becky Glass
Instructional Leadership
K-2 Specialist


blank person placeholder
Mary Hreha-Johnson
Instructional Leadership
Literacy Specialist


9746
Sonja Menard
Instructional Leadership
Instructional Specialist & Arts Coordinator


23422717.jpg
Beth Wiskus
Music Therapist
Teacher


Screen Shot 2020-10-09 at 1.26.53 PM 2.png
Leila Warren
School Psychologists
School Psychologist


Alyssa W 2.jpg
Alyssa Whiteaker
Social Workers
Social Worker


David-Woodland 2.png
David Woodland
Social Workers
Social Worker


blank person placeholder
Marlene Anderson
Special Education
Assistant

612-668-1130
12373666 2.jpg
Julie Dargis
Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ASD


blank person placeholder
Lisa Dean
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


blank person placeholder
Alexandra Fernandez
Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ASD


9745
Shante Gray
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


9728
Melissa Grossman
Special Education
Speech Teacher


9712
Heidi Hueffmeier
Special Education
Speech Teacher


Laura Iverson.jpg
Laura Iverson
Special Education
Special Education Resource Teacher


Molly Jordan-Kral 2020 2.png
Molly Jordan-Kral
Special Education
Special Education Resource Teacher


9721
Laura Morris
Special Education
ASD Teacher


blank person placeholder
Alexandra Nauman
Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ECSE


blank person placeholder
Karen Nyhus
Special Education
Speech Teacher


blank person placeholder
Thomas Orbison
Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ASD


Ms. Perkins.jpeg
La'Rhea Perkins
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


Bev 2.png
Beverly Pilcher
Special Education
Speech Teacher


9725
Marcy Riley
Special Education
DAPE Teacher


blank person placeholder
Leah Rush
Special Education
ASD Teacher


blank person placeholder
Abigail Schiller
Special Education
Teacher


Nik Sell 2.jpg
Nik Sell
Special Education
Physical Therapist


9760
Charlotte Simmons
Special Education
Special Education Resource Teacher- SB


9744
Sara Sinuka
Special Education
Occupational Therapy Assistant


9694
Carly Strickler
Special Education
Occupational Therapy


23422363.jpg
Brittney Williams
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Bennett Berning
Specialists
Visual Arts Teacher


12361963 2.jpg
Wiliam Bryand
Specialists
Physical Education Teacher


9730
Michael Leipold
Specialists
Music Teacher


9702
David Hedenstrom
Teacher
ELL Teacher


blank person placeholder
Shamarva Farmer
School Secretary


blank person placeholder
Roy Harrer
Engineers
Engineer


9726
Marvin Johnson
Engineers
Head Engineer


12394616 2.jpg
Michael Traeger
Engineers
Engineer


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
3350 N 4th Street
Minneapolis 55412
Main Office:
(612) 668-2270
cityview@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon