Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office:
(612) 668-2270
graduation cap icon
Elementary
PreK - 5th
stick pin icon
3350 N 4th Street
Minneapolis 55412
clock icon
8:00am - 2:30pm
Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Wendy Anantha
Arnaudia Avent
Laura Berens
Sade Brown
Sade Brown
Wiliam Bryand
Deborah Burmeister
Lindsay Caldwell
Jordan Castleberry
Faisa Cawad
Debra Ciesielski
Nikkia Collins
Terry Collins
Monica Connelly
Julie Dargis
Max Davis
Lisa Dean
Sam Dunne
Alexandra Fernandez
Kim Furey
Elizabeth Garton
Jessica Grabe
Shante Gray
Melissa Grossman
Christopher Gurley
Roy Harrer
David Hedenstrom
Nadine Hennings
Melissa Hentges
Leah Herzog
Tawania Holmes
Mary Hreha-Johnson
Heidi Hueffmeier
Laura Iverson
Kayda Jackson-Strong
Parris Jett
Marvin Johnson
Tron Jones
Molly Jordan-Kral
Kelly Jorgenson
Jacqueline Kjono
Demetrius Knight
James Krigger
Linda Kuczmarski
Tracy Land
Michael Leipold
Emily Lor
Mitch Lor
Julianne Martin
Valerie Matthews
Samuel Mauser
Sonja Menard
Whitney Miller
Jessica Miller
Renee Montague
Jalisa Moore
Laura Morris
Cleo Nagy
Alexandra Nauman
Karen Nyhus
Thomas Orbison
Daniel Orth
Cecily Owens
La'Rhea Perkins
Terri Peterson
Beverly Pilcher
LuAnn Polejewski
Viktoria Resig
Michelle Ricart
Marcy Riley
Aqueelah Roberson
Kris Romsdal
Leah Rush
Nik Sell
Iggy Showers
Charlotte Simmons
Sara Sinuka
Kristi Skavlem
Andrew Smith
Jackie Starr
Sarah Stone
Carly Stoner
Carly Strickler
Sher Swanby
Ong Thao
Michael Traeger
Andrew Vogel
Leila Warren
Cassie Westerhaus-Rauworth
Alyssa Whiteaker
David Woodland
Faye Wooten
Timothy Yurecko
ReneeMontague_small.png
Renee Montague
Administration
Principal


612-668-2270
Jessica Grabe.JPG
Jessica Grabe
Administration
Assistant Principal


612-668-2270
23411822.jpg
Deborah Burmeister
High 5
Teacher



Kris R.png
Kris Romsdal
High 5
Teacher



12363025.jpg
Linda Kuczmarski
Kindergarten
Teacher



23416258.jpg
Cleo Nagy
Kindergarten
Teacher



12373855.jpg
Timothy Yurecko
Kindergarten
Teacher



23416328.jpg
Daniel Orth
1st Grade
Teacher



12374114.jpg
Andrew Smith
1st Grade
Teacher



Sam D.jpg
Sam Dunne
2nd Grade
Teacher



23417381.jpg
Parris Jett
2nd Grade
Teacher



12361634.jpg
Faye Wooten
2nd Grade
Teacher



23418546.jpg
Christopher Gurley
3rd Grade
Teacher



12375667.jpg
Tron Jones
3rd Grade
Teacher



Sarah Stone.jpg
Sarah Stone
3rd Grade
Teacher



Nadine.jpg
Nadine Hennings
4th Grade
Teacher



Tracy L.jpg
Tracy Land
4th Grade
Teacher



23418140.jpg
Elizabeth Garton
5th Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Andrew Vogel
5th Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Iggy Showers
ALC- Enrichment
Youth and Adult Enrichment Program Coordinator



23414312.jpg
Sade Brown
Associate Educator
Associate Educator- Student Support



Caldwell.jpg
Lindsay Caldwell
Associate Educator
Associate Educator- Math and Literacy



23421527.jpg
Faisa Cawad
Associate Educator
Associate Educator



12359841.jpg
Terry Collins
Associate Educator
School Success Program Assistant & ALC Coordinator



maxsmall.png
Max Davis
Associate Educator
Associate Educator- Literacy



23422544.jpg
Kelly Jorgenson
Associate Educator
Associate Educator



Demetrius.png
Demetrius Knight
Associate Educator
School Success Program Assistant



23422547.jpg
Emily Lor
Associate Educator
High 5 Associate Educator



Mitch.jpg
Mitch Lor
Associate Educator
High 5 Associate Educator



blank person placeholder
Samuel Mauser
Associate Educator
Associate Educator- Math



blank person placeholder
Jalisa Moore
Associate Educator
Associate Educator



Sade.jpg
Sade Brown
Associate Educators
Associate Educator



Nikkia Collins.png
Nikkia Collins
Clerical
Office Specialist



blank person placeholder
Monica Connelly
Clerical
Secretary



12373984.jpg
Wendy Anantha
Early Childhood Special Education
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher



blank person placeholder
Laura Berens
Early Childhood Special Education
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher



Deb C.jpg
Debra Ciesielski
Early Childhood Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ECSE



12374571.jpg
Julianne Martin
Early Childhood Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ECSE



Carly.jpg
Carly Stoner
Early Childhood Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ECSE



blank person placeholder
Valerie Matthews
ECFE
Early Childhood Family Education



blank person placeholder
Jessica Miller
ECFE
Early Childhood Family Education



blank person placeholder
LuAnn Polejewski
ECFE
Early Childhood Family Education



blank person placeholder
Ong Thao
ECFE
Early Childhood Family Education



blank person placeholder
Roy Harrer
Engineers
Engineer



12361942.jpg
Marvin Johnson
Engineers
Head Engineer



blank person placeholder
James Krigger
Engineers
Engineer


12394616.jpg
Michael Traeger
Engineers
Engineer



blank person placeholder
Arnaudia Avent
Food Service
Food Service Assistant



blank person placeholder
Tawania Holmes
Food Service
Food Service Assistant



blank person placeholder
Kayda Jackson-Strong
Food Service
Onsite Food Service Coordinator



23422084.jpg
Aqueelah Roberson
Full-Service Community School Program
Full Service Community School Coordinator



23400760.jpg
Jackie Starr
Full-Service Community School Program
Parent Liaison



23413016.jpg
Cecily Owens
Health Office
Health Office Assistant



23414686.jpg
Michelle Ricart
Health Office
Nurse



Screen Shot 2020-10-09 at 1.37.45 PM.png
Jordan Castleberry
Instructional Leadership
K-2 Specialist



blank person placeholder
Mary Hreha-Johnson
Instructional Leadership
Literacy Specialist



23409069.jpg
Sonja Menard
Instructional Leadership
Instructional Specialist & Arts Coordinator



Screen Shot 2020-10-09 at 1.26.53 PM.png
Leila Warren
School Psychologists
School Psychologist



Alyssa W.jpg
Alyssa Whiteaker
Social Workers
Social Worker



David-Woodland.png
David Woodland
Social Workers
Social Worker



12373666.jpg
Julie Dargis
Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ASD



blank person placeholder
Lisa Dean
Special Education
Special Education Assistant



blank person placeholder
Alexandra Fernandez
Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ASD



23415570.jpg
Shante Gray
Special Education
Special Education Assistant



1360202.jpg
Melissa Grossman
Special Education
Speech Teacher



23415235.jpg
Melissa Hentges
Special Education
Music Therapy



blank person placeholder
Leah Herzog
Special Education
Non-Public Special Education Teacher



missing-Student ID-1 3.jpg
Heidi Hueffmeier
Special Education
Speech Teacher



blank person placeholder
Laura Iverson
Special Education
Special Education Resource Teacher



Molly Jordan-Kral 2020.png
Molly Jordan-Kral
Special Education
Special Education Assistant



blank person placeholder
Jacqueline Kjono
Special Education
Special Education



23403463.jpg
Whitney Miller
Special Education
ASD Teacher



12394599.jpg
Laura Morris
Special Education
ASD Teacher



blank person placeholder
Alexandra Nauman
Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ECSE



blank person placeholder
Karen Nyhus
Special Education
Speech Teacher



blank person placeholder
Thomas Orbison
Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ASD



Larhea.png
La'Rhea Perkins
Special Education
Special Education Assistant



blank person placeholder
Terri Peterson
Special Education
Special Education Assistant



Bev.png
Beverly Pilcher
Special Education
Speech Teacher



23413698.jpg
Viktoria Resig
Special Education
Special Education Assistant



image0.jpeg
Marcy Riley
Special Education
DAPE Teacher



blank person placeholder
Leah Rush
Special Education
ASD Teacher



Nik Sell.jpg
Nik Sell
Special Education
Physical Therapist



Screen Shot 2020-09-16 at 10.11.24 AM.png
Charlotte Simmons
Special Education
Special Education Resource Teacher- SB



missing-Student ID-4 2.jpg
Sara Sinuka
Special Education
Occupational Therapy Assistant



23422724.jpg
Kristi Skavlem
Special Education
Special Education Assistant- ASD



23420809.jpg
Carly Strickler
Special Education
Occupational Therapy



blank person placeholder
Cassie Westerhaus-Rauworth
Special Education
Special Education Resource Teacher



12361963.jpg
Wiliam Bryand
Specialists
Physical Education Teacher



blank person placeholder
Kim Furey
Specialists
Visual Arts Teacher



12361441.jpg
Michael Leipold
Specialists
Music Teacher



Screen Shot 2020-09-06 at 3.57.50 PM.png
Sher Swanby
Specialists
Library Media Specialist



12374551.jpg
David Hedenstrom
Teacher
ELL Teacher



Request Info
Contact Us
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

3350 N 4th Street
Minneapolis 55412
Main Office:
(612) 668-2270
cityview@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon